Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs UCU LADY CANONS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 23, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 23, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1020141357
UCU LADY CANONS191117552

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward471302633.3010.00003432
15AMONG ANNETCenter280011333.30000003521
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter690422633.30002366.74504
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard6121021513.321216.7010.01032
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward6410031127.3070.0010.03113
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard12210041040.03650.01250.01101
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard755703742.9030.01250.01422
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard301101520.0020.011100.00010
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard41300080.0040.04944.41022
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard710402922.21616.72450.01031
 Total 573814203208025.064114.6112347.818201718

UCU LADY CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

57 - 527:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    UCU LADY CANONS