Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU TITANS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 16, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 16, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KIU TITANS1099937
JT JAGUARS BBC1818301480

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard1131204757.11812.50002121
30CHUMA FADHILCenter283011425.00000000811
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard10422033100.01333.311100.00401
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter231011616.70000002102
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard138102033100.02540.01250.00810
7OBED TONGCenter6200012633.300022100.061420
17SIFUMA PETERCenter1291005862.500022100.05421
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1330205862.51714.30000301
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard1141101616.731520.00004030
 Total 80621993255149.083821.16785.71943117

Live

37 - 809:00 pm
KIU TITANS
    JT JAGUARS BBC