Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

VICTORIA CROCS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 9, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
VICTORIA CROCS1120132064
JT JAGUARS BBC1020121557

VICTORIA CROCS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 6401483247807330914016251215

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard23200090.0040.022100.01220
30CHUMA FADHILCenter251101425.0000020.02321
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard9430041330.81520.0020.01312
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard02210050.0050.00000201
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard682102922.21250.01425.01752
17SIFUMA PETERCenter181601081457.1020.022100.061024
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1132004850.02633.311100.02120
7OBED TONGCenter992013837.50003742.94513
 Total 57501441227031.442416.792045.017331513

Live

64 - 579:00 pm
VICTORIA CROCS
    JT JAGUARS BBC