Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs JKL DOLPHINS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 6, 2025 - 2:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 6, 2025 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1320111862
JKL Dolphins BBc1214151758

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard660201616.71333.33475.00642
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward1251105771.40002450.02312
30CHUMA FADHILCenter011022050.000000011022
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard1020214944.41250.011100.00234
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter241001250.00000002202
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard01010040.0030.00000103
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard9442041040.0020.01250.02262
17SIFUMA PETERCenter218201101952.60001616.74421
8WERE MARKShooting Guard01131040.0020.00000121
7OBED TONGCenter241021250.00000003101
 Total 624610137266838.221216.781747.114322020

JKL Dolphins BBc

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 58014124226707240719014282215

Live

62 - 582:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    JKL Dolphins BBc