Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 4, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 4, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS2311202683
JT JAGUARS BBC141881457

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 83026843169092701220014381722

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard05030040.0020.00002343
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward430023933.31520.00001202
30CHUMA FADHILCenter651113933.3020.0020.02312
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard911102633.31333.34850.01010
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter430002366.7000020.00302
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard03010030.0010.00000300
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard6341031618.8010.00000343
17SIFUMA PETERCenter1471101812.500022100.01620
8WERE MARKShooting Guard21312071258.34850.03560.01223
 Total 64338103217030.062227.391947.48251415

Live

83 - 579:00 pm
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC