Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs CITY OILERS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 28, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1818182074
CITY OILERS1416181664

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard1453105955.61425.03475.02313
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward02010040.0010.00001103
30CHUMA FADHILCenter1183105862.50001333.32600
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard13114041330.82450.03837.50123
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter23111040.00002450.02114
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard242101714.3040.00002201
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard15741061442.91333.322100.04321
7OBED TONGCenter260001333.30000001502
17SIFUMA PETERCenter491001520.000022100.01823
8WERE MARKShooting Guard11221051435.71520.00000241
 Total 744717111288134.652123.8132356.515321221

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 6401084246203130132205352317

Live

74 - 649:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    CITY OILERS