Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs ANGELS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 26, 2025 - 7:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
March 26, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1621201673
ANGELS10114530

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward5144222728.60001250.031133
15AMONG ANNETCenter862203650.00002540.03333
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter252101425.00000001403
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard130100000001250.00300
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard720102728.62540.01250.02012
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward870102825.0030.044100.05210
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard840102825.02366.722100.01311
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard457402825.00000001423
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard12111051241.71616.711100.00122
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard853202540.0030.044100.03210
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward04100010.00000001312
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard10330031127.32540.02366.73021
 Total 735923162247731.272528.0182572.023361720

ANGELS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 300571106002190818014292621

Live

73 - 307:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    ANGELS