Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL LADY DOLPHINS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 21, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
March 21, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1910142871
JT LADY JAGUARS2117142375

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 71016111307604210716021292118

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward1080205955.6020.00003523
15AMONG ANNETCenter010000000000000100
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter9112403475.011100.022100.03833
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard401001520.0030.02540.00020
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward10102041040.02633.30001022
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard320001425.01333.30001120
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard415002633.3010.0020.01011
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard511102450.00001250.01003
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard18762061346.22540.04580.01650
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard12410051145.51333.31425.01313
 Total 753616110296643.972429.2102050.012241815

Live

71 - 757:00 pm
JKL LADY DOLPHINS
    JT LADY JAGUARS