Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KAMPALA UNIVERSITY vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 7, 2024 - 10:00 am
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
April 7, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES61291037
JT LADY JAGUARS151815553

KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 37058114600419059011292010

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter6102213837.50000004613
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter11100104666.70003475.04632
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard7141021118.21714.322100.00110
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard732103742.91425.00000321
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard840213650.0020.022100.00420
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard915204580.00001250.00131
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard01010070.0050.00000110
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward200101333.30000000002
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard330301616.71520.00000311
 Total 533313142215935.632313.081080.08251410

Live

37 - 5310:00 am
KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES
    JT LADY JAGUARS