Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

MIRACLE RAVENS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 3, 2024 - 4:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
March 3, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
MIRACLE RAVENS41291742
JT LADY JAGUARS1312131856

MIRACLE RAVENS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward5125012633.3020.01250.04810
15AMONG ANNETCenter16911271353.8010.02366.72754
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter3141211714.3030.01250.041032
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard4201021020.0080.0010.02011
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard472301714.3030.02366.71630
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard343001425.01250.00000411
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard10224041428.62922.20002024
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward240101333.3020.00001311
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard9101031030.02728.61425.00110
 Total 565514134227429.753713.571546.716391813

Live

42 - 564:00 pm
MIRACLE RAVENS
    JT LADY JAGUARS