Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs JKL LADY DOLPHINS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 12, 2024 - 7:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
April 12, 2024 Postponed NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS217102058
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1525102272

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter2140121250.000000011352
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter5112011616.70003475.05612
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard1223104944.42540.022100.00212
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard9501041233.31520.00001452
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard333001333.31250.00000310
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard902004850.01250.0030.00060
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard610102366.72366.70001011
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward00000010.00000000010
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard12012051241.71616.71333.30023
 Total 58361163225639.382334.861250.08282312

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

58 - 727:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    JKL LADY DOLPHINS