Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs UCU LADY CANONS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 16, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 16, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS15127842
UCU LADY CANONS101515646

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward61525121513.31812.51425.07852
15AMONG ANNETCenter440022633.30000001302
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard651102825.011100.01250.04171
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard9621021513.31714.344100.02442
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard4521121118.2050.01250.01450
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard330100110.0060.03650.00341
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter10240003837.51333.33475.0131133
 Total 4262794137417.643013.3132259.128342811

UCU LADY CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

42 - 467:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    UCU LADY CANONS