Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs MAGIC STORMERS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 11, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 11, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1522211876
MAGIC STORMERS141410947

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward6124103650.0010.000021022
15AMONG ANNETCenter1120105683.30001250.01101
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter12170204757.10004757.171013
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard12340051631.321020.00001211
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard3532011010.0050.01250.01430
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard13330061154.51333.30001260
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard612002366.7010.02366.71043
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard3110011100.011100.00000122
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward510002366.70001250.00104
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard5211021020.01520.0040.01123
 Total 76471870317342.552619.292045.015322119

MAGIC STORMERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

76 - 474:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MAGIC STORMERS