Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KCCA LEOPARDS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 9, 2024 - 10:00 am
Lugogo Indoor

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 9, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KCCA LEOPARDS1721101765
JT LADY JAGUARS1111161553

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward161800051145.51333.35683.351341
15AMONG ANNETCenter440002633.30000002242
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter460111250.000022100.01522
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10121151533.3070.00001033
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard531102728.61250.0040.01220
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard03330040.0020.00001221
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard522002922.21333.30000231
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard020000000000001100
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard9001041330.8030.01333.30020
 Total 5339872216731.332015.081553.312272210

Live

65 - 5310:00 am
KCCA LEOPARDS
    JT LADY JAGUARS