Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs NABISUNSA

NBL(National Basketball League) January 28, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
January 28, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS2025172082
NABISUNSA7891135

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward13834061154.511100.00003503
15AMONG ANNETCenter5105022922.20001250.05501
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard8104403837.5020.02540.02863
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard20852071643.84944.422100.00801
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard1100104580.02366.71520.00000
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward253101616.70000002312
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard23463092045.041428.61250.01330
 Total 824526152327542.7112937.971643.813321010

NABISUNSA

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

82 - 352:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    NABISUNSA