Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS vs CITY OILERS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 27, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
March 27, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC92016853
CITY OILERS1323152273

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward171300061540.00005771.46702
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward01100020.00000000110
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward232001812.5040.00000321
30CHUMA FADHILCenter111021051145.51250.00002801
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter230001333.30000001201
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard312001333.31333.30000100
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard4320021020.01911.10001222
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward7921021910.51911.122100.01820
8WERE MARKShooting Guard311201520.01425.00000110
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard431101425.0010.022100.01210
 Total 53471350208025.053215.691181.8123597

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 73021643172073104708501814

Live

53 - 739:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    CITY OILERS