Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL DOLPHINS vs JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 14, 2024 - 2:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JKL Dolphins BBc227121859
JT JAGUARS BBC2417101162

JKL Dolphins BBc

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward151912261637.50003475.091013
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward325011616.7010.01250.00221
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward211111714.3020.00000120
30CHUMA FADHILCenter6111012540.00002633.311011
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter2100011100.00000000111
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard231101812.5040.0010.00310
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard14105315955.61250.03475.04693
12OWILLI PHILLIP OTIENOCenter01000010.00000001010
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward6610021315.421020.00001530
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1243114944.42633.32366.70421
 Total 62581887237530.752520.0112055.016422310

Live

59 - 622:00 pm
JKL Dolphins BBc
    JT JAGUARS BBC