Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU TITANS vs JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 10, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
April 10, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KIU TITANS1615192878
JT JAGUARS BBC196101651

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard210001333.30000000112
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward4140001520.000022100.06841
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward02101010.00000000210
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward02100030.00000000212
30CHUMA FADHILCenter7102203742.900011100.01930
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard311101425.011100.00001020
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter000100000000000010
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard01000020.0020.00000120
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard13430031127.3020.07887.51381
7OBED TONGCenter250101333.30000000532
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward10410141040.02633.30000400
8WERE MARKShooting Guard10013041330.82728.60000011
 Total 51441082186229.051827.8101190.9935279

Live

78 - 519:00 pm
KIU TITANS
    JT JAGUARS BBC