Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS vs KAMPALA ROCKETS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 30, 2024 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
March 30, 2024 Postponed NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1416181361
Kampala Rockets1115111855

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward23010020.000022100.00312
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward14411041040.01616.755100.01332
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward02100020.0010.00000220
30CHUMA FADHILCenter15134304850.0010.07887.55822
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard01000030.0020.00000101
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter2400011100.0000020.00431
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard542002825.01714.30000420
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard514302540.01250.00001061
7OBED TONGCenter410042540.00000001013
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1450005862.52450.022100.01432
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard02010040.0030.00000222
 Total 61401294205635.752619.2161984.29312516

Kampala Rockets

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 550416119650826091308242117

Live

61 - 556:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    Kampala Rockets