Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS vs NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 25, 2024 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 25, 2024 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234OTT
JT JAGUARS BBC17152120376
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS231714191285

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward201001250.00000000001
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward000000000000000000
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward16410071546.72633.30002222
30CHUMA FADHILCenter775003933.3020.01250.02510
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter12000020.00001250.01111
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard14030051338.541233.30000012
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard635002540.0010.02450.01210
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward221200071838.94850.044100.05714
8WERE MARKShooting Guard610002728.62540.00000122
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard212001250.0010.00000112
 Total 76301700287338.4123534.381266.711191014

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

76 - 856:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    NAMUWONGO BLAZERS