Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

OUR SAVIOR vs JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 24, 2024 - 4:00 pm
UCU- COURT1

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

UCU- COURT1
Uganda Christian University

Results

Team1234T
OUR SAVIOR2017181570
JT JAGUARS BBC1612142365

OUR SAVIOR

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward922204757.100011100.01112
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward01100020.00000000100
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward2100061600.0010.00001020
30CHUMA FADHILCenter5102002825.0020.01250.02812
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard220001333.3010.00001113
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter07011010.0000020.01610
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard841003650.02540.00001322
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard12430041040.011100.0020.00454
7OBED TONGCenter03301020.00002001201
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward550012728.61250.00003201
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard01000030.0020.00000122
8WERE MARKShooting Guard22410081361.54944.42366.72222
 Total 65441333306347.682334.861060.013311719

Live

70 - 654:00 pm
OUR SAVIOR
    JT JAGUARS BBC