Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS vs UCU CANONS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 11, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 11, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC112961965
UCU CANONS1824241278

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward1050103933.300044100.03202
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward000000000000000000
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward210001333.3020.00000110
30CHUMA FADHILCenter6100003742.9010.0050.02821
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard000000001000000000
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter231001425.00000001211
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard1020003560.03560.01333.30211
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard652302922.211100.01250.00530
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward20800071546.75955.61250.03522
8WERE MARKShooting Guard322101425.0020.01250.00222
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard601002450.0020.022100.00001
 Total 6536650236038.3102245.5102050.09271210

UCU CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

65 - 782:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    UCU CANONS