Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KCCA PANTHERS vs JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) February 10, 2024 - 10:00 am
YMCA wandegeya

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 10, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
KCCA PANTHERS191941456
JT JAGUARS BBC1110191858

KCCA PANTHERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward271101425.000000034112
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward210011425.0010.00001011
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward5100212922.21520.00004651
30CHUMA FADHILCenter61641021020.0030.02450.061062
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter892023837.50002450.07232
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard3100051631.31333.30000100
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard17933051631.3010.07977.82722
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward230001714.3040.00001200
8WERE MARKShooting Guard11201021020.02728.65683.31121
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard210001250.0010.00000121
 Total 58591084238626.742516.0162369.625343212

Live

56 - 5810:00 am
KCCA PANTHERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC