Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs SOMMET BC

NBL(National Basketball League) March 15, 2026 - 4:00 pm
LUGOGO ARENA

Details

Date Time League Season
March 15, 2026 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2026-2027

Venue

LUGOGO ARENA

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1911123072
SOMMET BC2021171674

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward211032081844.43933.32450.04632
4WAMUSOSI JOHNSONPoint Guard00000020.0010.00000011
7OBED TONGCenter03000040.00000001200
8WERE MARKShooting Guard341001714.3040.01250.02221
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard402101520.0030.02366.70014
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter311011250.00001250.00120
AGASI GEORGE WILLIAM-860002825.000044100.01501
17SIFUMA PETERCenter490002540.0010.00001801
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard000000000000000000
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard01010020.0010.00001010
30CHUMA FADHILCenter6200021118.21425.01250.00210
10ODEKE OKELLO CRISTIAN GEORGEPoint Guard23552081266.72366.755100.01422
 Total 72411261257632.962623.1162272.711301312

SOMMET BC

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

72 - 744:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    SOMMET BC