Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs CITY OILERS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 27, 2026 - 9:00 pm
LUGOGO ARENA

Details

Date Time League Season
March 27, 2026 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2026-2027

Venue

LUGOGO ARENA

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1012101648
CITY OILERS714252066

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward05121060.0030.00001411
4WAMUSOSI JOHNSONPoint Guard050000000000001451
7OBED TONGCenter000000000000000000
8WERE MARKShooting Guard03000040.0020.00000301
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard11540041526.71425.02633.32332
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter210001250.00000001000
AGASI GEORGE WILLIAM-432002540.00000001201
17SIFUMA PETERCenter10702051338.5020.00002540
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard2100011100.00000000100
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard510002540.01333.3010.00142
30CHUMA FADHILCenter1073003742.9020.04666.72512
10ODEKE OKELLO CRISTIAN GEORGEPoint Guard421002633.3020.0020.00222
 Total 48401141206431.321811.161540.010302012

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

48 - 669:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    CITY OILERS