Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

CITY OILERS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) September 11, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
September 11, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
CITY OILERS1615181867
JT JAGUARS BBC2017151365

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard420002450.00000001123
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward10611151631.3010.00004212
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward7601131030.0020.01333.31522
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard8031131030.02825.00000031
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter02200010.00000000210
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard01000040.0040.00000110
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard1455105955.62450.022100.02314
17SIFUMA PETERCenter691112633.3010.02633.32714
8WERE MARKShooting Guard720001425.0020.055100.01110
7OBED TONGCenter9100003837.50003475.03711
 Total 65431254247233.342218.2132065.014291417

Live

67 - 659:00 pm
CITY OILERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC