Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs MIRACLE EAGLETS

NBL(National Basketball League) September 6, 2025 - 2:00 pm
Jaguars Den - Kira

Details

Date Time League Season
September 6, 2025 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Jaguars Den - Kira

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS212222671
MIRACLE EAGLETS9713736

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward8105204666.7000020.07311
15AMONG ANNETCenter250101520.00000001411
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter4132802633.30000004911
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard442002825.0010.00001320
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward500102633.31333.30000011
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard1611105862.53475.03475.00111
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard37210090.0020.03650.04371
5NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard400101812.5040.02633.30001
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard823103650.0020.022100.00221
30Sangari BaiCenter981133933.3010.03742.95334
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward13000010.0010.01250.00300
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard750002366.71250.02450.01413
 Total 715816173257533.352025.0163348.523352015

MIRACLE EAGLETS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

71 - 362:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MIRACLE EAGLETS