Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs SOMMET BC

NBL(National Basketball League) July 25, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
July 25, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1326222384
SOMMET BC2116151062

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard620113560.0010.00000243
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward239100111861.1010.01250.04512
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward8820141330.8030.00002602
30CHUMA FADHILCenter04300030.00000001313
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard15654061060.01333.322100.01512
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter340031333.30001250.01301
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard00010030.0020.00000000
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard20771071353.82450.04666.72541
17SIFUMA PETERCenter330221333.30001250.01213
8WERE MARKShooting Guard600002366.722100.00000001
 Total 84431897357447.351631.391464.312311218

SOMMET BC

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

84 - 629:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    SOMMET BC