Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

VICTORIA CROCS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) June 25, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234OTT
VICTORIA CROCS151818121174
JT JAGUARS BBC1772712366

VICTORIA CROCS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard01000030.0020.0020.00130
30CHUMA FADHILCenter91311131030.01425.02450.06741
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard03020050.0010.0020.02143
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard21701072330.451827.822100.03441
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard9653041330.8030.01714.32423
7OBED TONGCenter250011333.30000002311
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard6110022100.00002366.71012
17SIFUMA PETERCenter192627282927.6020.03475.0161035
8WERE MARKShooting Guard05310080.0050.00004121
 Total 666712154259626.063517.1102441.736312417

Live

74 - 669:00 pm
VICTORIA CROCS
    JT JAGUARS BBC