Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL DOLPHINS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) June 21, 2025 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 21, 2025 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JKL DOLPHINS171591657
JT JAGUARS BBC131614851

JKL DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard421202366.70000000201
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward01100040.00000000122
30CHUMA FADHILCenter5112002922.2010.01250.06511
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard2412011010.0040.00001341
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard8511031618.821118.20003221
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard455302922.2050.00000531
7OBED TONGCenter730133933.30001250.01202
17SIFUMA PETERCenter12190005862.50002450.051445
8WERE MARKShooting Guard901103933.33475.0010.00012
 Total 515012103217727.352520.04944.416341716

Live

57 - 516:00 pm
JKL DOLPHINS
    JT JAGUARS BBC