Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL LADY DOLPHINS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 20, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1924182182
JT LADY JAGUARS141491552

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter211001250.00000000102
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter131324261250.00001520.09432
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard401102728.6050.00000020
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward370101812.51616.70002512
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard1003103742.91520.033100.00010
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard371001166.3040.01250.01672
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard210001520.0020.00000110
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard1141704850.01333.32366.71362
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard412302540.0020.00000130
 Total 523411172217030.032711.171353.813212410

Live

82 - 527:00 pm
JKL LADY DOLPHINS
    JT LADY JAGUARS