Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs KCCA LEOPARDS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 13, 2025 - 7:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS147141146
KCCA LEOPARDS1820151063

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward18802071163.60004580.03513
15AMONG ANNETCenter210001333.30000001000
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter519210050.000051241.710912
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard00010080.0060.00000000
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward00000030.0020.00000010
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard1042002633.32450.04580.00413
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard22520050.0020.02450.00285
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard7120031225.01714.30001020
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard262201812.5040.00000672
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard01000020.00000001032
 Total 46421380146322.232512.0152657.716262417

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

46 - 637:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KCCA LEOPARDS