Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs KCCA PANTHERS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 8, 2025 - 6:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
June 8, 2025 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1821142679
KCCA PANTHERS1120102162

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard222101250.0010.00001121
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward541222633.31250.00001322
30CHUMA FADHILCenter881013560.000022100.00814
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard912103837.51425.022100.01042
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter220201333.3010.00001102
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard931003742.9020.03560.00311
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard15573041330.811100.06966.70514
7OBED TONGCenter050200000000002323
17SIFUMA PETERCenter211021192045.00003650.04653
8WERE MARKShooting Guard813302825.01616.733100.00102
 Total 794119154287238.941723.5192770.410311824

KCCA PANTHERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

79 - 626:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    KCCA PANTHERS