Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs UCU CANONS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 9, 2025 - 9:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 9, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC181371654
UCU CANONS1418111659

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard611002922.22633.30001021
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward02110030.00000001104
30CHUMA FADHILCenter6601231030.0020.00000611
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard211201520.0030.00000112
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter04200030.0010.00000402
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard18975051435.72450.061060.02751
7OBED TONGCenter430141425.00002450.00313
17SIFUMA PETERCenter41111021315.4000010.05642
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1421204757.12450.04580.01102
 Total 543914136186826.562030.0122060.010291418

UCU CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 59010741966062301522016412017

Live

54 - 599:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    UCU CANONS