Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs KCCA LEOPARDS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 18, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS916142867
KCCA LEOPARDS1616142268

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward111312351050.01425.000011234
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter551202366.70000002324
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard19111081553.32728.611100.01031
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard400002633.3040.00000000
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard5511301714.3020.03475.03222
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard13000061931.61812.5020.00021
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard01401020.0020.00000123
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard225001812.5040.00000223
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward890003742.91333.31250.06311
 Total 67362384287736.453414.75955.613231719

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 6802291276706150821017352412

Live

67 - 687:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KCCA LEOPARDS