Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS KCCA LEOPARDS

NBL(National Basketball League) July 28, 2024 - 4:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS712191553
KCCA LEOPARDS10238849

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward3114031714.3040.01425.04702
15AMONG ANNETCenter750123560.00001250.01412
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter9221103837.50003560.0101272
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10330041136.42728.60001224
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard02000050.0030.00000251
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard621203560.0020.00001120
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard13542021315.4030.091090.00553
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard010010000000001000
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard520102728.6020.01250.01120
 Total 53531376186129.52219.5152365.219342414

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 9081241871021601119017221523

Live

53 - 494:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KCCA LEOPARDS