Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS VS JKL DOLPHINS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 29, 2024 - 4:00 pm
ABJA Park Naalya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

ABJA Park Naalya
Abuja Park Naalya

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1017111654
JKL Dolphins BBc2015212379

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard531002540.01250.0010.00330
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward121110051145.500022100.06541
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward00111020.00000000000
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward440001714.31333.31250.02251
30CHUMA FADHILCenter330201250.000011100.01200
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard512102540.0030.01250.00152
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter561331250.00003742.93312
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard8632031421.42728.60000611
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard613112366.70002825.00162
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward492012450.0010.0020.02735
8WERE MARKShooting Guard230201425.0010.00001260
 Total 544714126205933.941723.5102540.015323414

JKL Dolphins BBc

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

54 - 794:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    JKL Dolphins BBc