Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS VS KCCA PANTHERS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 19, 2024 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 19, 2024 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234OTT
JT JAGUARS BBC181218211988
KCCA PANTHERS191014262695

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward2511010102147.60005771.411054
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward221101250.0010.00001143
30CHUMA FADHILCenter391101333.31250.00001843
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter200111425.0000020.00012
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard16732061735.331225.01250.02524
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard1065213742.911100.03650.02445
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward91431141428.61616.700021262
8WERE MARKShooting Guard13742061540.01812.50003441
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard831203933.32540.00001223
 Total 885918133359238.093525.791752.913463227

KCCA PANTHERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

88 - 956:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    KCCA PANTHERS