Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NDEJJE ANGELS VS JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) May 18, 2024 - 4:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 18, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
NDEJJE ANGELS121418953
JT JAGUARS BBC1113151655

NDEJJE ANGELS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward151710071450.00001520.08950
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward461001812.51333.31425.04210
30CHUMA FADHILCenter2124201250.0010.00003931
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter04000010.00000000413
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard8220031323.12922.20000211
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard644102922.2030.02450.03131
8WERE MARKShooting Guard17212051338.52728.65771.41132
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard3200011010.01714.30000220
 Total 55491350207028.663020.092045.01930198

Live

53 - 554:00 pm
NDEJJE ANGELS
    JT JAGUARS BBC