Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS VS OUR SAVIOUR

NBL(National Basketball League) May 8, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 8, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC215191459
OUR SAVIOR175142056

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward181311071353.80004580.04920
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward02000070.0020.00001102
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward03000020.0020.00000302
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter03010040.00000002122
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard1624203560.02450.081080.00200
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard02200030.0010.00001121
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward263101911.1020.0020.01512
8WERE MARKShooting Guard531102922.21616.70001211
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard1321004666.73475.022100.02032
30CHUMA FADHILCenter571002633.30001425.00732
 Total 59431360196429.762128.6152365.212311414

OUR SAVIOR

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

59 - 569:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    OUR SAVIOR