Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS YMCA LADY HAMSTERS

NBL(National Basketball League) March 17, 2024 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
March 17, 2024 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS820191158
YMCA LADY HAMSTERS2811829

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter1090213560.00004850.04501
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter7120002825.000031030.06652
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard700002633.31425.02366.70010
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard811102450.01333.33560.00131
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard831011714.3040.06966.70320
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard903202825.01250.044100.00010
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward530201250.00003650.02113
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard10100050.0020.01425.00020
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard302001425.01425.00000010
 Total 5828872144928.641921.1264953.11216167

YMCA LADY HAMSTERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

58 - 2912:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    YMCA LADY HAMSTERS