Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

D_MARK POWER VS JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) March 6, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
March 6, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
D_MARK POWER1824131570
JT JAGUARS BBC2415152175

D_MARK POWER

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 700221112768042601224013271613

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard00000020.0010.00000000
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward530002366.700011100.02122
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward201001425.00000000002
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward11821051050.01425.00001741
30CHUMA FADHILCenter8135113742.9010.02450.021141
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard400001250.0010.022100.00021
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter5200022100.00001250.00211
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard12052051145.52540.00000034
12OWILLI PHILLIP OTIENOCenter4400000000044100.01310
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward141111051145.52540.02540.03802
8WERE MARKShooting Guard10320041040.02633.30001223
 Total 75441651286245.272330.4121866.710341917

Live

70 - 759:00 pm
D_MARK POWER
    JT JAGUARS BBC